Photography

Art

Architecture

Design, Fashion, Glamour

Posters

Andy Warhol


Catalogus > Photography


Deze catalogus bevat 326 titels
titels 1 t/m 20
Catalogus Pagina:
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  
Volgende >>  


vergroot

bestel  

    Noorderlicht 1999.
Korenbeurs NL.


Aalst, Benthe van e.a.
Groningen, Aurora Borealis, 1999.

bestel nr. #1413
Prijs EUR 10.00

Magazine in het kader van fotomanifestatie Noorderlicht 1999 in Groningen. Goed exemplaar.
Prachtig fotowerk.


vergroot

bestel  

    KPN Collectie Fotografie

Aarsman, Hans en Bierens, Cornel
Amsterdam, Huis Marseille, 2001.

bestel nr. #464
Prijs EUR 30.00

Paperback. 120 pagina's. Als nieuw. Met veel illustraties. Text in english and dutch. 21,5 x 26 cm.
Catalogus ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling in Huis Marseille in 2001. Foto's o.a. van Anton Corbijn, Ed van der Elsken, Hans Aarsman, Inez van Lamsweerde, Rineke Dijkstra, Marijke van Warmerdam, Yhomas Ruff, Willem Diepraam en vele anderen.


vergroot

bestel  

    Oud Licht

Andréa, Floris
Amsterdam, Floris Andréa, 2000.

bestel nr. #512
Prijs EUR 10.00

Hardcover with illustrated boards. Rijk geïllustreerd met foto's.
Catalogus van het werk van Andréa ter gelegenheid van de expositie Oud Licht in de Kazerne in Amsterdam in 2000.
Teksten o.a. van Frank van der Hoeven, Mark Walraven.



vergroot

bestel  

    GKf 50 Fotografie 1945-1995

Anema, Taco
Amsterdam, De Verbeelding, 1995.

bestel nr. #457
Prijs EUR 50.00

Paperback. Goed exemplaar. 28 x 24 cm. Met meer dan 150 foto's in zwart-wit en kleur van o.a. Ed van der Elsken, Paul Huf, Cor Jaring, Johan van der Keuken, Oscar van Alphen, Bertien van Manen, Willem Diepraam.
Verschenen ter gelegenheid van het 50-jarig bestaan van de GKf en de jubileumtentoonstelling 'Lichtjaren' in het Nederlands Fotoinstituut in Rotterdam.


vergroot

bestel  

    Man Ray

Anonymous
Sydney, Art Gallery of New South Wales, 2003.

bestel nr. #118
Prijs EUR 39.00

Catalogue of the exhibition Australia of Man Ray´s work. Paperback with illustrated boards. 123 pages. 21 x 24 cm. New.


vergroot

bestel  

    Mrs. David Bailey

Bailey, David
New York, Rizzoli, 1980.

bestel nr. #851
Prijs EUR 60.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. Fine copy. 25 x 25 cm. 81 illustrations in duotone. Not paginated.
Preface by J.H.Lartigue. If glamour is the art of illusion, these photographs show him trying to lay it bare. Marie Helvin the photographer´s wife emerges exquisite and unscathed, her mystery.


vergroot

bestel  

    Outland

Ballen, Roger
London, Phaidon, 2001.

bestel nr. #830
Prijs EUR 50.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. Good copy. Not paginated. Profusely illustrated with black and white images of extraordinary people. 25,5 x 25,5 cm.
The culmination of almost twenty years for artis/photographer Roger Ballen. One of the most extraordinary Photographic documents of the 20th history.


vergroot

bestel  

    Roger Ballen. Outland.

Ballen, Roger
London, Phaidon, Reprint 2009.

bestel nr. #1495
Prijs EUR 49.95

Hardcover with dustjacket. New copy. Unpaginated. Many black and white illustrations. 26 x 26 cm.
Outland is the first of the books of Roger Ballen to feature photographs shot in and around Johannesburg. He worked as geologist and mining consultant before starting his carreer as a photographer by documenting the small villages of rural South Africa and their isolated in habitants.


vergroot

bestel  

    Weegee's World

Barth. Miles
New York, Bulfinch, 2000 first paperback printing.

bestel nr. #465
Prijs EUR 40.00

Paperback. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. 262 pages. New. 265 duotone photographs.
A landmark paperback on the most celebrated news photographer of the last century.


vergroot

bestel  

    Dazed/Confused

Basten, Steve van
London, Booth Clibborn, 1999.

bestel nr. #430
Prijs EUR 30.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated with many surreal color photographs. 20,5 x 26cm. Fine copy. Unpaginated. A book about this Magazine of style culture.



Catalogue Page:
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  
Next >>  

Terug naar catalogi overzicht