Photography

Art

Architecture

Design, Fashion, Glamour

Posters

Andy Warhol


Catalogus > Design, Fashion, Glamour


Deze catalogus bevat 138 titels
titels 1 t/m 20
Catalogus Pagina:
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7   Volgende >>  


vergroot

bestel  

    A History of Progress

Anonymous
Ingolstadt, Audi AG, 1993.

bestel nr. #805
Prijs EUR 15.00

Illustrated hardcover. No dustjacket as issued. 21,5 x 24,5 cm. Good copy. 217 pages. Profusely illustrated.
A chronicle history of the AUDI AG company.


vergroot

bestel  

    The Aesthetic Movement- Prelude to Art Nouveau

Aslin, Elisabeth
London, Ferndale Editions, 1981.

bestel nr. #330
Prijs EUR 40.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. 125 illustrations including 39 full colour plates. 192 pages. 22 x 28,5 cm. Good copy.
This book has an immediate appeal to all who like an original as well as an informed approach to the history of art and design.


vergroot

bestel  

    Maarten van Severen

Bekaert, Geert
Ghent-Amsterdam, Ludion, 2000.

bestel nr. #1231
Prijs EUR 150.00

Flex hardcover with dustjacket. Fine copy. 18 x 23,5 cm. Profusely illustrated.
Collectors item. Scarce out of print. This book is published on the occasion of the exhibition "Maarten van Severen" at De Garage, Mechelen, 2000.
ISBN 9055442801



vergroot

bestel  

    Sophia Loren.
Fotografien von Tazio Secchiaroli.


Bertelli, Giovanna
München, Schirmer-Mosel, 2003.

bestel nr. #801
Prijs EUR 22.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. Text in German. 168 Seiten. 142 Tafeln in Farbe und Duotone.


vergroot

bestel  

    False Flat. Why Dutch Design Is so Good.

Betsky, Aaron, Eeuwens, Adam
London, Phaidon, 2004.

bestel nr. #64
Prijs EUR 69.96

Document of the vitality of the current design scene in The Netherlands. Hardcover with illustrated boards. 400 pages. Profusely illustrated. Good reference. Brand new. 17,5 x 24,5 cm.


vergroot

bestel  

    Dusk till Dawn - A history of the Evening Dress

Black, Alexandra
London, Scriptum Editions, 2005 reprint.

bestel nr. #131
Prijs EUR 52.00

A history of the evening dress. A profusely illusrated book. Hardcover with dustjacket. 335 pages. 25 x 29 cm. New.
'One should never give a woman anything she can't wear in the evening', Oscar Wilde in An Ideal Husband.
Photographs by o.a. Richard Bailey, Karl Lagerfeld, Richard Avedon.
Designers o.a. Victor & Rolf, Rudolph Valentino, Versace and many others.



vergroot

bestel  

    P. Struycken

Blotkamp, Carel e.a.
Rotterdam, NAI en Groninger Museum, 2007.

bestel nr. #1432
Prijs EUR 29.50

Hardcover with illustrated boards. New copy. 23 x 29 cm. 286 pages. Profusely illustrated. Text in english.
Peter Struycken (b.1939) ranks as one of the most famous and most influential artists in the Netherlands. Appeared on the occasion of an exhibition at the Groninger Museum in 2007.


vergroot

bestel  

    HALSTON

Bluttal, Steven
London, Phaidon, 2001.

bestel nr. #626
Prijs EUR 40.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. 14,5 x 20 cm. 546 pages. Profusely illustrated. New.
Designer Halston 1932/1990 was synonymus with American Stylle. A modern minimal yet glamorous look. This book is a visual anthology of Halstonīs life and legacy, includes previously unpublished catwalk photographs, rare archival photographs by Andy Warhol, behind the scenes images of fashion shows and parties, sketches, and specially commissioned photographs of Halston collections.


vergroot

bestel  

    Benno Premsela.
Voorvechter van homo-emancipatie.


Boelaars, Bert
Bussum, Thoth, 2008.

bestel nr. #1235
Prijs EUR 29.90

Paperback. Nieuw. 17 x 22 cm. 399 pagina's. Met DVD.
Met zijn betoverende etalages voor De Bijenkorf is Benno Premsela (1920-1997) bij het grote publiek bekend geraakt als markant binnenhuisarchitect en gerenommeerd vormgever van industriële producten. Een schets van zijn bewogen leven.


vergroot

bestel  

    Global Fashion. Local Tradition.
Over de globalisering van de mode.


Brand, Jan e.a.
Zutphen, Terra, 2005.

bestel nr. #773
Prijs EUR 29.95

Paperback. 21 x 27 cm. Nieuw exemplaar. 200 paginaīs. Rijk geìllustreerd.
Verschenen ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling in het Centraal Museum in Utrecht.


vergroot

bestel  

    Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann. The designer's archives

Bréon, Emmanuel
Paris, Flammarion, 2004.

bestel nr. #70
Prijs EUR 90.75

Two books. Book one: furniture and Book tweo: interior design 120 pages each. Both books with illustrated softcover. In hard boards cover.
With 250 illustrations, including magnificent facsimile reproductions of his stunning designs. 24 x 28 cm.


vergroot

bestel  

    Industriekultur. Peter Behrens und die AEG 1907-1914

Buddensieg, Tilmann
Mailand, Electa International Verlag, 1978.

bestel nr. #344
Prijs EUR 50.00

Paperback. 73 pages. Good copy. Profusely illustrated. Text in German.
Katalog erschienen anlässlich der vom Internationalen Design Zentrum e.V. und der AEG produzierten Ausstellung.



Catalogue Page:
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7   Next >>  

Terug naar catalogi overzicht