Photography

Art

Architecture

Design, Fashion, Glamour

Posters

Andy Warhol


Catalogus > Andy Warhol


Deze catalogus bevat 51 titels
titels 1 t/m 20
Catalogus Pagina:
  1  2  3   Volgende >>  


vergroot

bestel  

    Warhol Films

Abrahams, Anna
Amsterdam, Wiederhall, 1989.

bestel nr. #255
Prijs EUR 25.00

Paperback met dubbele omslag. 72 pagina's. Rijk geïllustreerd met dutone foto's. Goed exemplaar. Omslag iets vergeeld. Tekst in Nederlands.
Kunsthistorische beschouwing over de periode van zes jaar waarin Warhol veel films heeft gemaakt.


vergroot

bestel  

    The Andy Warhol Museum

Armstrong, Tom e.a.
Pittsburgh, The Andy Warhol Museum, Cantz Verlag, 1994.

bestel nr. #265
Prijs EUR 125.00

Hardcover with dustjacket.\208 pages. Profusely illustrated. With CD. From the collection of Boudewijn Büch.
With essays by Callie Angell, Avis Berman, Arthur C. Danto, Mark Francis, Richard Hellinger, Bennard B. Perlman, Helen Searing.


vergroot

bestel  

    Sammlung Marx. Andy Warhol - Frühe Zeichnungen

Bastian, Heiner
München, Schirmer/Mosel, 1996.

bestel nr. #272
Prijs EUR 20.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. 23,5 x 30 cm. 128 pages. 81 farbtafeln. Text in german. Fine/fine copy. From the collection of Boudewijn Büch.
Katalog von Heiner Bastian Freund und Berater des Kunstsammlers Erikch Marx.


vergroot

bestel  

    Andy Warhol, Cinema

Blistene, Bernard e.a.
Paris, Editions Carré, 1990.

bestel nr. #252
Prijs EUR 110.00

Paperback with partially split illustrated pages as issued. 264 pages. As new. From the collection of Boudewijn Büch. Text in French. 20,5 x 25 cm.
Museum of Modern Art in collaboration with Centre Pompidou. Exhibition catalogue of the Retrospective 21 june - 10 september 1990. Collector's item.


vergroot

bestel  

    Andy Warhol

Bockris, Victor
Baarn, De]Kern, 1993 derde druk.

bestel nr. #260
Prijs EUR 7.50

Pocketboek. 10,5 x 17,5 cm. 506 pagina´s. Tekst in Nederlands. Goed exemplaar.
Biografie van Victor Bockris, die van 1977 tot 1981 intensief heeft samengewerkt met Andy Warhol.


vergroot

bestel  

    Holy Terror. Andy Warhol close up.

Colacello, Bob
New York, HarperCollins, 1990 First Edition.

bestel nr. #245
Prijs EUR 30.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. 16 x 24 cm. 514 pages. Good copy from the library of Boudewijn Büch.
Bob Colacello was the editor of Interview Magazine as he worked his way through a carnival of days and nights and witnessed firsthand in The Factory all the extraordinary excesses of Warhol's circle.


vergroot

bestel  

    Holy terror Andy Warhol Close up

Colacello, Bob
New York, Cooper Square Press, 2000.

bestel nr. #281
Prijs EUR 20.00

Paperback. 15 x 23 cm. 514 pages. Good copy.
Biography of Andy Warhol.An insider's story.


vergroot

bestel  

    The religious art of Andy Warhol

Dillenberger, Jane Daggett
New York, Continuum, 1998.

bestel nr. #268
Prijs EUR 20.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. 128 pages. 28 x 26 cm. Profusely illustrated. Fine/fine copy. Text in english. From the collection of Boudewijn Büch.
In the two years before he died, Andy Warhol made over one hundred paintings, drawings and prints based on Leonarda da Vinci's Last Supper.
Dillenberger explores the sources and manifestations of Warhol's spiritual side.



vergroot

bestel  

    Warhol by Nat Finkelstein

Finkelstein, Nat
Amsterdam, Jaski Art Gallery, 1992.

bestel nr. #251
Prijs EUR 35.00

Paperback. 28 x 28 cm. 40 pages. Profusely illustrated. From the library of Boudewijn Büch.


vergroot

bestel  

    Andy Warhol, Drawings 1942-1987

Francis, Mark and Kopplin, Dieter
Munich, Schirmer Mosel, 1998.

bestel nr. #270
Prijs EUR 45.00

Hardcover with dustjacket. 24,5 x 31,5 cm. As new. Text in english. From the collection of Boudewijn Büch.
Edition in conjunction with the touring exhibition in Basel,\Kleve, Tübingen, Linz, Minneapolis and Pittsburgh in 1999-2000.


vergroot

bestel  

    Warhol Makos

Geldzahler, Henry e.a.
London, Virgin Book, 1988.

bestel nr. #253
Prijs EUR 30.00

Hardback with dustjacket. 21,5 x 27 cm. 127 pages. Profusely illustrated. with black and white photographs. Fine copy from the collection of Boudewijn Büch.
Photographer Christopher Makos was one of Andy's closest friends.


vergroot

bestel  

    Loner at the ball. The life of Andy Warhol.

Guiles, Fred Lawrence
London, Bantam Press, 1989.

bestel nr. #244
Prijs EUR 35.00

Hardbound with dustjacket. 16,5 x 24 cm.420 pages. From the library of Boudewijn Büch.
Loner at the ball is based on massive research and interviews with Warhol's friends and associates and is a complete view of a remarkable twentieth-century life.



Catalogue Page:
  1  2  3   Next >>  

Terug naar catalogi overzicht